2015 Men's Track & Field

2015 Men's Track & Field Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Andrew BankenJRSprints6-6 Dawson, MN
Brad BrooksSRThrows6-0265Mesa, AZ
Michael BrousseauSRThrows6-0255Acton, CA
Chris DickersonJRSprints5-11 Jacksonville, FL
Connor DopplerJRDistance5-9 Anoka-Ramsey, MN
Kaleb GarciaJRHurdles6-2 Chandler, AZ
Isaac GoedtkeSOPole Vault/Spri6-0 Barnesville, MN
Hunter GossettSOPole Vault6-0 Moorhead, MN
Jesse HackerJRThrows6-1 Alexandria, MN
Richard HannaSOSprints5-9 Spring Creek, NV
Zach HansonSODistance6-0 Lisbon, ND
Colton HarkinsJRThrows6-4 Kalispell, MT
Michael HustSOSprints5-11 Jamestown, ND
Joe IkierJRPV, Multi6-0 Fridley, MN
Malcolm JenkinsJRSprints5-7 Maple Shade, NJ
Joseph JensenJRDistance5-10 Jamestown, ND
Matt JohnsonSRSprints,Jumps6-2 Jamestown, ND
Spencer KamoniSRMid Distance5-11 Jamestown, ND
Josh KnutsonJRMid-Distance6-2 Milnor, ND
Drew LarsenSOThrows5-10 Culbertson, MT
Justin LarsenSOSprints6-0 Culbertson, MT
Nathan LongSODistance5-9 Mandan, ND
Austin MackSOHurdles/Sprints6-1 Dickinson, ND
Michael MunozSOSprints5-10 Osseo, WI
Kyle NielsenJRMid-Distance5-10 Culbertson, MT
Adrian Paet-BullaoitSRSprints5-7 Surrey, BC, Canada
Cody PtacekJRLJ,TJ,Hurdles6-1 Oakes, ND
Derek RoemmichSRsprints,hurdles6-2210Linton, ND
Keith RogersSOSprints/Jumps5-11 El Cajon, CA
Samuel (Tyler) StreifJRSprints5-8 Elko, NV
Klinton VanHeuvelnSRdistance5-9 Pennock, MN
Nathan WillerJRThrows6-6 Jamestown, ND
Ed Crawford - Head Coach - 7th season
Kathryn Lemm - Assistant Coach - 17th season
 
2015 Men's Indoor Track & Field Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Brad BrooksSRThrows6-0265Mesa, AZ
Michael BrousseauSRThrows6-0255Acton, CA
Chris DickersonJRSprints5-11 Jacksonville, FL
Connor DopplerJRDistance5-9 Ramsey, MN
Kaleb GarciaJRHurdles6-2 Chandler, AZ
Jesse HackerJRThrows6-1 Alexandria, MN
Colton HarkinsJRThrows6-4 Kalispell, MT
Joseph IkierJRPV, Multi6-0 Fridley, MN
Malcolm JenkinsJRSprints5-7 Maple Shade, NJ
Joseph JensenJRDistance5-10 Jamestown, ND
Matt JohnsonSRSprints,Jumps6-2 Jamestown, ND
Josh KnutsonJRMid-Distance6-2 Milnor, ND
Austin MackSOHurdles/Sprints6-1 Dickinson, ND
Kyle NielsenJRMid-Distance5-10 Culbertson, MT
Adrian Paet-BullaoitSRSprints, PoleV5-7170Surrey, BC, Canada
Cody PtacekSRLJ,TJ,Hurdles6-1190Oakes, ND
Derek RoemmichSRsprints,hurdles6-2210Linton, ND
Keith RogersSOLong, High Jump5-11 El Cajon, CA
Samuel (Tyler) StreifJRSprints5-8 Elko, NV
Klinton VanHeuvelnSRMile/3K5-5 Pennock, MN
Nathan WillerJRThrows6-6 Jamestown, ND
Ed Crawford - Head Coach - 1st season
Kathryn Lemm - Assistant Coach - 1st season