2014 Men's Track & Field

2014 Men's Track & Field Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Andrew BankenSOSprints6-6 Dawson, MN
Brad BrooksJRThrows6-0265Mesa, AZ
Michael BrousseauJRThrows6-0255Acton, CA
Chris DickersonSOSprints5-11 Jacksonville, FL
Connor DopplerSODistance5-9 Anoka-Ramsey, MN
Kaleb GarciaSOHurdles6-2 Chandler, AZ
Isaac GoedtkeFRPole Vault/Spri6-0 Barnesville, MN
Hunter GossettFRPole Vault6-0 Moorhead, MN
Jesse HackerSOThrows6-1 Alexandria, MN
Richard HannaFRSprints5-9 Spring Creek, NV
Zach HansonFRDistance6-0 Lisbon, ND
Colton HarkinsSOThrows6-4 Kalispell, MT
Michael HustFRSprints5-11 Jamestown, ND
Joe IkierSOPV, Multi6-0 Fridley, MN
Malcolm JenkinsSOSprints5-7 Maple Shade, NJ
Joseph JensenSODistance5-10 Jamestown, ND
Matt JohnsonJRSprints,Jumps6-2 Jamestown, ND
Spencer KamoniJRMid Distance5-11 Jamestown, ND
Josh KnutsonSOMid-Distance6-2 Milnor, ND
Drew LarsenFRThrows5-10 Culbertson, MT
Justin LarsenFRSprints6-0 Culbertson, MT
Grayson LederSRShot/Hmmr/Jav6-1 Missoula, MT
Nathan LongFRDistance5-9 Mandan, ND
Austin MackFRHurdles/Sprints6-1 Hurdles/Sprints
Michael MunozFRSprints5-10 Osseo, WI
Kyle NielsenSOMid-Distance5-10 Culbertson, MT
Adrian Paet-BullaoitJRSprints5-7 Surrey, BC, Canada
Cody PtacekSOLJ,TJ,Hurdles6-1 Oakes, ND
Derek RoemmichJRsprints,hurdles6-2210Linton, ND
Trent RoemmichSR60 & 400 Hurdle6-3 Linton, ND
Keith RogersFRSprints/Jumps5-11 El Cajon, CA
Evan SchreinerSR60-200,Relays6-0 Wahpeton, ND
Samuel (Tyler) StreifSOSprints5-8 Elko, NV
William SwansonSRSprints5-11150Jamestown, ND
Garrett TenneySRHammer/Discus6-2215Gardnerville, NV
Klinton VanHeuvelnJRdistance5-9 Pennock, MN
Nathan WillerSOThrows6-6 Jamestown, ND
Ed Crawford - Head Coach - 6th season
Kathryn Lemm - Assistant Coach - 16th season
Andrew Gideon - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
 
2014 Men's Indoor Track & Field Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Brad BrooksJRThrows6-0265Mesa, AZ
Michael BrousseauJRThrows6-0255Acton, CA
Chris DickersonSOSprints5-11 Jacksonville, FL
Connor DopplerSODistance5-9 Ramsey, MN
Kaleb GarciaSOHurdles6-2 Chandler, AZ
Jesse HackerSOThrows6-1 Alexandria, MN
Colton HarkinsSOThrows6-4 Kalispell, MT
Joseph IkierSOPV, Multi6-0 Fridley, MN
Malcolm JenkinsSOSprints5-7 Maple Shade, NJ
Joseph JensenSODistance5-10 Jamestown, ND
Matt JohnsonJRSprints,Jumps6-2 Jamestown, ND
Spencer KamoniSRMid Distance5-11150Jamestown, ND
Josh KnutsonSOMid-Distance6-2 Milnor, ND
Grayson LederSRShot/Hmmr/Jav6-1 Missoula, MT
Austin MackFRHurdles/Sprints6-1 Dickinson, ND
Kyle NielsenSOMid-Distance5-10 Culbertson, MT
Adrian Paet-BullaoitJRSprints, PoleV5-7170Surrey, BC, Canada
Cody PtacekJRLJ,TJ,Hurdles6-1190Oakes, ND
Derek RoemmichJRsprints,hurdles6-2210Linton, ND
Trent RoemmichSR60Hrldes,Relays6-3205Linton, ND
Keith RogersFRLong, High Jump5-11 El Cajon, CA
Evan SchreinerSR60-200, LongJ6-0155Wahpeton, ND
Samuel (Tyler) StreifSOSprints5-8 Elko, NV
William SwansonSRSprints5-11150Jamestown, ND
Garrett TenneySRHammer/Discus6-2215Gardnerville, NV
Klinton VanHeuvelnJRMile/3K5-5 Pennock, MN
Nathan WillerSOThrows6-6 Jamestown, ND
Ed Crawford - Head Coach
Kathryn Lemm - Assistant Coach
Andrew Gideon - Assistant Coach